FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
Australia (English / $ AUD)
Contact Us

Australia (English / $ AUD)

FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
This picture is about 24FMTPSMF.
01:10
This picture is about 24FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 24FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 24FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 24FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 24FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 24FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 24FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 24FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 24FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 24FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 24FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 24FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 24FMTPSMF.

Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

#31012
#31012

40/100G Base-24 Cabling System

AUD355.78 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: 24FMTPSMF
AUD323.44 (Excl. GST)
Import Fees included
FS P/N: 24FMTPSMF
2.5K Sold
81 Reviews
13 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Fiber Count:
24 Fibers (1x 24F)
Cable Jacket:
OFNP
Connector A:
Female APC 0.35dB
Connector B:
Female APC 0.35dB
Polarity:
Type A (1-13, 2-14 ... 23-11, 24-12)
Pulling Eye:
None
Available for back order, Get It By Monday, 25 March 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via DHL Express Worldwide
Solution Design
Product Development
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® to MTP® OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
US Conec MTP®
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Polish Type
APC to APC
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-11.7mm
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Custom Fiber Count
24-144F cables are the combination of MTP®-24 cable assemblies.
24F mainly used for 100G
CXP/CFP/CPAK optics direct connection.
48-144F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G
high-density structural fiber cabling.
Custom Cable Jacket

The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating for vertical runs between floors in data centers. The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen for horizontal structural cabling areas.

Custom Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. You can also click the Technical White Paper if you have any interest or questions about polarity.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

MTP® to MTP® OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
US Conec MTP®
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Polish Type
APC to APC
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-11.7mm
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Custom Fiber Count
24-144F cables are the combination of MTP®-24 cable assemblies.
24F mainly used for 100G
CXP/CFP/CPAK optics direct connection.
48-144F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G
high-density structural fiber cabling.
Custom Cable Jacket

The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating for vertical runs between floors in data centers. The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen for horizontal structural cabling areas.

Custom Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. You can also click the Technical White Paper if you have any interest or questions about polarity.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

AUD355.78 (Incl. GST)

AUD323.44 (Excl. GST)

Available for back order