Australia
Contact Us
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports

#12672
#12672
A$116.60 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-GE-100FX
A$106.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-GE-100FX
5.5K Sold
85 Reviews
8 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By 23rd Dec.
Check other warehouses
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 100BASE SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fast Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-GE-100FX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP SGMII
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-19~-14dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (8)Unanswered Questions (2)Application (2)Catalyst 2960 Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Ports (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by M***r on 07/11/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 09/11/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
A

A***s

Greece

Wed. Mar. 2018
5.0
Everything with fs is excellent!!!! From order simplicity, presales and after sales support, to packaging compatibility and quality!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

A$116.60 (Incl. GST)

A$106.00 (Excl. GST)

Available for back order
Chat with us