Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 80km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 80km DOM Transceiver

#47247

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
MFG PART#: CWDM-SFP-1590
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  45.00
Availability: 105 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine CWDM-SFP-1590 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1590nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC Duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Catalyst 2960 X Series Cisco IE2000U Series Catalyst 2960 XR Series Cisco 2000 Connected Grid Router Series Cisco IE3010 Series Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
Cisco IE4000 SeriesCisco IE2000 Series Cisco IE3000 Series Catalyst 6800 Series Switches Cisco IE5000 Series

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Hector July 29,2016
5.0
FS.COM wants their customers to be happy and it shows! My items arrived in the mail today (quick delivery) and they look beautiful. High quality printing on these cards! Will do business with them again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Roy July 18,2016
5.0
Easy and efficient. Jill is familiar with our needs and always makes the process simple!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ryan July 17,2016
4.0
Quality drives, timely service, what else can I say? Also the customer service was super, and they even price-matched a competitor.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James June 24,2016
4.0
Great service from Marcus, as always. Pro outfit, no hassles, no mistakes. Highly recommended
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Patty May 30,2016
5.0
The site is very user friendly and has great options...
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Vernita February 6,2016
5.0
I've been a customer for two years now, never had a problem. Prices are very competitive.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)