Customer Service: 1 (253) 277 3058
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
18 Channels 1270-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

18 Channels 1270-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#33489

Buy together with CWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

FS P/N: FMU-C182761M
Shipping Cost:
Free Shipping to United States Via UPS 2DAYS
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Delivery: Estimated between Tue. Apr. 25 and Sat. Apr. 29
Price:
US$  710.00
Availability: 25 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

18ch CWDM Mux Demux 1U Rack Mount Chassis, 1270-1610nm, w/Monitor Port, Duplex LC/UPC

Product Details
Wavelength18 channels 1270-1610nmChannel Spacing20nm
Line Type Dual fiberSpecial PortMonitor port
Client Port Duplex LC/UPCDimension481.8mm(W) x 261.2mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Insertion Loss< 5.2 dB (including connectors and adapters) Return Loss > 45 dB
Operating Temperature-5°C~+75°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+80°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Lifetime Warranty
All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.
Lifetime Warranty

18ch CWDM Mux Demux Supports Data Rates up to 180 Gbps on a Fiber Pair

When fiber availability is limited, FS.COM CWDM Mux/Demux could increase the bandwidth on the existing fiber infrastructure. By using 18ch CWDM Mux Demux, up to 180 Gbps could be supported on a fiber pair.

Item No. ID# Description
1 38699 Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270-1610nm 20km DOM Transceiver
2 40191 1m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
3 33489 18 Channels 1270-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, LC/UPC
4 51308 24 Fibers SMF, Single Armored Double Jacket, I/O Tight-Buffered Distribution Cable, LSZH
5 29122 S5850-32S2Q (32*10GE+2*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
6 34873 One-Click Cleaner for LC/MU 1.25mm Ferrules (800 cleans)
7 35389 10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator
8 48523 LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB

Product Highlights

Mux/Demux 18 Channels over Dual Fiber
  • Built-in Mux and Demux in one unit, working on two network fibers
  • Protocal and rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbps
  • Completely passive, no power& no cooling required
CWDM MUX DEMUX  
Mux/Demux 18 Channels over Dual Fiber
  • Duplex LC Client Ports

    Simple connection between the transceiver and passive Mux/Demux unit

    CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Duplex LC Client Ports
  • Change Mounting Depth

    The mounting bracket, flexible to expand or reduce the mounting depth

    CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Change Mounting Depth

Monitor Port for Easy Troubleshooting without Affecting Traffic

By connecting the measurement equipment such as OSA (Optical Spectrum Analyzer) or PM (Power Meter), the monitor port tests the working status of the input and output signals without interruptting the existing network, usually at a split of 1% (2%, 3%, 5% also available).

CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Monitor Port for Easy Troubleshooting without Affecting Traffic

On the Importance of Cable Management

High degree of protection, robust 1.2mm SPCC construction & 0.15mm black powder coat

1U horizontal cable management panel with rings are included to provide organized management of patch cables.

CWDM MUX DEMUX 
On the Importance of Cable Management

Packing & Labeling

This 1U rack mount chassis package is tailored, even labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

CWDM MUX DEMUX 
Packing & Labeling
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    125 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    115
    4 Stars
    10
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review
Previous