Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
8 channels 1510-1570nm +1270-1330nm dual fiber CWDM Mux Demux with expansion port, 2-slot 1U rack mount, LC/UPC
Tap Click image to expand

8 channels 1510-1570nm +1270-1330nm dual fiber CWDM Mux Demux with expansion port, 2-slot 1U rack mount, LC/UPC

#42937

The usage of expasion port provides an ultra low insertion loss of 8 channel system.

FS P/N: 8CWDMDF-2757-1U-LCU-EXP
Shipping Cost:
US$  40.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  440.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Oct. 7
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
8 channels CWDM Mux+Demux by 2-slot 1U rack-mount chassis, one 4ch 1510-1570 + EXP and one 4ch 1270-1330, LC/UPC
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) is an excellent choice for increasing bandwidth capacity while keeping costs down. The MUX/DEMUX module packaged with a 1U, 19’’ rack mount chassis for simple installation and modularity. This chassis based system offers network equipment manufacturers a more scalable and higher-density solution to add CWDM capability to their existing and new networks with simple pluggable interface.

Our CWDM MUX DEMUX are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH / SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
Upgraded to 8 channels CWDM
Features

Multiplexing of up to 8 channels on fiber pair Its expansion port can be used for upgrading up to 14 more external CWDM channels on 1270-1610nm Low insertion loss, 1U low profile modular design Passive, no electric power required Duplex LC/UPC, easily support duplex patch cables between transceiver and passive unit
Our Factory
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Package
FiberStore
Product Details
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly

Customer Reviews
  • 4.4

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    6
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Derek May 17,2016
4.0
Everything about Fiberstore exceeded my expectations. I especially love their user friendly website.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Daniel Thomas May 11,2016
5.0
I was shopping online and there was a online shopping comparison and Fiberstore was one of the best so I wanted to try.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Donald97 April 16,2016
5.0
A friend referred me to Fiberstore and said they are the best, most informative place he has ever dealt with. He was right. I am very informed to the product I purchased. Thank You Fiberstore.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Eric March 18,2016
5.0
I enjoy making purchases at FS.COM because I know that I will always receive a quality product and the best customer service support. Ordering on-line from the Fiberstore website is a breeze from start to finish.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Richard March 14,2016
4.0
Wow, what outstanding customer service! We had numerous questions for our advisor and she spent an hour chatting with us, answering our numerous questions, offering solutions and suggestions to our needs. I sure do wish all businesses provided customer service at this exceptional level.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Walter January 29,2016
5.0
The sales at Fiberstore was incredibly helpful, the customer service experience definitely informed my decision to buy and I am satisfied.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Victor January 29,2016
4.0
Very pleased with my recent transactions with Fiberstore and how eager they are to assist me when i made a mistake on my order.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James January 5,2016
4.0
Fiberstore has always provided me with great service and products. Thanks, Fiberstore!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James December 31,2015
4.0
Wonderful experience. Advisors were very helpful giving me exactly what I needed. Will use again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Edward December 1,2015
4.0
I have purchased a few items from you and have had helpful chats with your employees that were very helpful in making my decisions. Keep up the great work.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)