Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

#47245

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
MFG PART#: CWDM-SFP-1550
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  45.00
Availability: 64 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine CWDM-SFP-1550 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC Duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Catalyst 2960 X Series Cisco IE2000U Series Catalyst 2960 XR Series Cisco 2000 Connected Grid Router Series Cisco IE3010 Series Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
Cisco IE4000 SeriesCisco IE2000 Series Cisco IE3000 Series Catalyst 6800 Series Switches Cisco IE5000 Series

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Charles July 22,2016
5.0
I have a very good experience buying from FS.COM, product it's extremely good, customer service the best, great communication and fast shipping!! I recommend this company and I hope we will do business again, thanks!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
David July 20,2016
5.0
I am really big on the importance of customer service. Mike Dod made the sales experience perfect and made sure that the overall quality of the final product met my high standards.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Henry June 19,2016
4.0
Sales rep was very helpful in explaining the products, sent me some samples and then followed up for the order. Once we placed the order, they were sent to us very quickly and look wonderful! I will definitely reorder and would recommend to other considering buyers.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)