United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

#97572
#97572
£140.00
FS P/N: FHOM-201
FS P/N: FHOM-201
430 Sold
5 Reviews
8 Questions
13 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.8
25 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.19
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®

Product Highlights

Widely Used in Fiber-optic Line Project Construction, Testing and Maintenance
Achieve OPM+OLS 2-in-1 Function
Membrane Touch Buttons Makes It More Durable and Easier to Store
Equipped with 2.5mm FC, SC, ST Adapters
Date Storage Capacity for Saving Testing Result up to 1000 Records
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter

FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter is the integration of power meter and light source, optical multimeter is used to measure the optical power loss of the fiber link. The Optical Power Multimeter is the necessary tool for all technicians. It is widely used in fiber-optic line project construction, testing and maintenance, such as digital data network, telecommunication network and cable television.

Specifications
OPM Calibrated Wavelengths
850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
OPM Measurement Range
-50 to 26dBm
OPM Resolution
0.01dB
OPM Accuracy
±0.2dB
Linearity
±2%
Detector Type
InGaAs
OLS Wavelengths
1310/1550nm
OLS Output Power
> -6.0dBm
OLS Emitter Type
FP
OLS Modulation
270Hz/1KHz/2KHz
OPM Connector
2.5mm FC/SC/ST
OLS Connector
FC
Cable Type
OLS@ SMF/OPM@ SMF & MMF
Auto-off Function
Supported
Power Supply
2x AA Batteries
Relative Humidity
<90% (non-condensing)
Operating Temperature
-10 to 50°C (14 to 122°F)
Storage Temperature
-20 to 60°C (-4 to 140°F)
Dimensions
6.3''x2.95''x1.26'' (160x75x32mm)
Weight
190g
Quality Certifications

Features

FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter

After finishing the test, the device will automatically shut down

100 hours of working time, stable battery life

Stable output light and frequency detection make test more efficient

High precision

High precision wavelength for the most accurate test results.

Dustproof Button Design

Membrane touch buttons makes it more durable and easier to store.

Protective Case

Protect the light source from being damaged by falling, shocking and wearing.

User Friendly and Comfortable Product Design

The simple and clear button design makes your operation easier. With the backlight LCD display, it supports operation at the night or darker occasions.

Universal Optical Connectors

Equipped with 2.5mm FC, SC, ST adapters, it can be used directly with the optical power meter port, allowing it to be directly connected to FC, SC, ST connectors.

FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter Application
FHOM-201 Optical Multimeters are portable, handheld testers that can be carried in the field without being cumbersome or adding to your already heavy load of tools and equipment.
LAN
Telecommunication network system
CATV System
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (8)Unanswered Questions (2)Application (2)
Q:

by M***w on 26/08/2022

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***e

Brazil

26/01/2022
5.0
The product itself seems to work fine, better than you might expect at this price point.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£140.00

13 In DE stock
25 In Global stock
Chat with us