FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.
This picture is about AT-M-SCU.

SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)

#76146
#76146

Male to Female 1260-1620nm Material-ion Doped Fiber Precision Polishing

£50.40 inc. VAT
FS P/N: AT-M-SCU
1K Sold
8 Reviews
10 Questions
47 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 02 07 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

3dB SC/UPC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
SC/UPC
Ferrule Type
Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender
Fixed Male to Female
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
3dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy
±0.5dB
Return Loss
≥45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power
200mW
Durability
500 times
Humidity
95%RH
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Signal Attenuation Provides Optical Transmission Security

Fiber optic attenuators can reduce the power level of an optical signal. They are often combined with an active system component to maintain a desired signal strength in fiber network.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Precision polishing for reduced back reflection

Protective Dust Cap

Prevent the attenuator from dust and keep it clean

Durable Metal Shell

Protect the core insert from external damage

Guarantee Long-range Transmission with Accurate Attenuation

The attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber which can provide stable 3dB attenuation levels as to prevent optical overload at the receiver.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (10)Product Recommendation (3)Customization (2)Application (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Test Report (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
6
2
0
0
0

A***s

United States

25 Apr 2022
5.0
These work well at reducing light levels on fttx type installs.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***n

Canada

12 Jan 2022
4.0
These worked exactly as expected. They snapped in easily and appear to deliver the correct attenuation. No problems so far.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 21
Comment 0

C***n

Germany

21 Dec 2021
4.0
Needed the reduce signal on single-mode fiber SC connector. Good stuff.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 46
Comment 0
See all reviews
Recently Viewed