FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
This picture is about 0.
This picture is about 5.
This picture is about 4.
This picture is about 3.
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 0.
This picture is about 5.
This picture is about 4.
This picture is about 3.
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 1.

Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OM3 Multimode LC/SC 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68572
#68572

Corning BIF High-density Applications

£10.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: HD-OM3XXULCDX
£12.00 inc. VAT
FS P/N: HD-OM3XXULCDX
3.8K Sold
19 Reviews
10 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Connector Type:
Standard Clip LC
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Available for back order, Get It By 26 Mar 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality Uniboot LC to LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

The LC to LC uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a 2.0mm single jacket. It can be used in high-density cabling areas such as data center which saves space, improves airflow and energy efficiency and reduces cable management troubles. The cable with bend insensitive also can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC to LC/SC to SC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850 nm
2.3 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300 nm
0.6 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/OFNP
Jacket Color
Aqua
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Four Types Uniboot Cables for High-density Applications

The uniboot design improves the effectiveness and flexibility of cable management while saving a lot of space. It is an ideal solution for high-density wiring center.

7.5mm Min. Bend Radius

The BIF fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Max 100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable lessens risk of downtime due to pinched.

Ultra-pure Glass Fibers

High fiber purity and no foreign material ensure low attenuation and signal loss.

Two Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone
It's important to know the differences between PVC and OFNP jackets because
each different type is used in different locations.
The PVC (OFNR) cables are antioxidative, suited for riser applications and cabling inside a building between floors.
The OFNP cables have a high fire rating, suited for vertical runs between floors in data centers.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Videos

Specifications

High Quality Uniboot LC to LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

The LC to LC uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a 2.0mm single jacket. It can be used in high-density cabling areas such as data center which saves space, improves airflow and energy efficiency and reduces cable management troubles. The cable with bend insensitive also can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC to LC/SC to SC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850 nm
2.3 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300 nm
0.6 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/OFNP
Jacket Color
Aqua
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Four Types Uniboot Cables for High-density Applications

The uniboot design improves the effectiveness and flexibility of cable management while saving a lot of space. It is an ideal solution for high-density wiring center.

7.5mm Min. Bend Radius

The BIF fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Max 100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable lessens risk of downtime due to pinched.

Ultra-pure Glass Fibers

High fiber purity and no foreign material ensure low attenuation and signal loss.

Two Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone
It's important to know the differences between PVC and OFNP jackets because
each different type is used in different locations.
The PVC (OFNR) cables are antioxidative, suited for riser applications and cabling inside a building between floors.
The OFNP cables have a high fire rating, suited for vertical runs between floors in data centers.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

£10.00 exc. VAT

£12.00 inc. VAT

Available for back order