United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
01:02
1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

#66262
#66262
£42.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: 8FMPOLCOM4
£50.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 8FMPOLCOM4
2.4K Sold
21 Reviews
6 Questions
Length:
3 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.14
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00

Professional Quality Testing Program for Fiber Optic Cables.

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 (OM3) Multimode Harness Cable

MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With Senko MPO connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
MPO Female (Senko)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
MPO Connector IL
0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MPO Connector RL
≥20dB
LC Connector RL
≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load
100 N
Long-Term Tensile Load
50 N
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

Make MPO Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

For 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 4x10G SFP+ SR optics direct connection

Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers

Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ SENKO Connector
Max 0.35dB, a typical lower than 0.15dB on MM Low Loss Ferruler and the MPO connector assembly is made by SENKO.
0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.
Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.
7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.
Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Eco-Friendly Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)Bend Radius (1)Corning Fiber (1)Minimum Length (1)MTP® MPO Connector (1)
Q:

by E***t on 11/04/2020

A:

by M***y on 11/04/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
G

G***r

Canada

13/07/2017
5.0
Best of all, it works perfectly! Connections are firm and very well made cable. You won't be unsatisfied!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£42.00 (Excl. VAT)

£50.40 (Incl. VAT)

3 In Global stock
Chat with us