FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
This picture is about AD-LCA-LCA-SX-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCA-LCA-SX-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCA-LCA-SX-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCA-LCA-SX-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCA-LCA-SX-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCA-LCA-SX-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCA-LCA-SX-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCA-LCA-SX-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCA-LCA-SX-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCA-LCA-SX-FS.

LC/APC to LC/APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange

#48507
#48507

Plastic Zirconia Sleeve ≤0.2dB

£0.75 exc. VAT
FS P/N: AD-LCA-LCA-SX-FS
£0.90 inc. VAT
FS P/N: AD-LCA-LCA-SX-FS
32K Sold
12 Reviews
6 Questions
58 In UK Warehouse, Get It By 16 Apr 2024
496 In Global Warehouse, Get It By 25 Apr 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

LC/APC to LC/APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC-LC
Body Style
Simplex
Polish Type
APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Reduced Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Green
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Package Quantity
1
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers
Specifications

LC/APC to LC/APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC-LC
Body Style
Simplex
Polish Type
APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Reduced Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Green
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Package Quantity
1
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

£0.75 exc. VAT

£0.90 inc. VAT

58 In UK Warehouse
496 In Global Warehouse