FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.

Customized XFP 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37053
#37053

Duplex LC MMF

£71.57 exc. VAT
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
£85.88 inc. VAT
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
464 Sold
362 Reviews
2 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Device Number:
Label Service:
76 In Global Warehouse, Get It By 8 Mar 2024
44 Back in stock, Recently Get It By 15 Mar 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3.5~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Videos

Specifications

10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3.5~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

£71.57 exc. VAT

£85.88 inc. VAT

76 In Global Warehouse