FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
This picture is about QSFP-FR4-200G.
This picture is about QSFP-FR4-200G.
This picture is about 3.
This picture is about QSFP-FR4-200G.
This picture is about 5.
This picture is about QSFP-FR4-200G.
This picture is about QSFP-FR4-200G.
This picture is about 3.
This picture is about QSFP-FR4-200G.
This picture is about 5.

NVIDIA InfiniBand MMS1W50-HM Compatible QSFP56 200G FR4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC/UPC HDR SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#205349
#205349

IB 200G FR4 50G PAM4 Inphi DSP ≤6.5W

£937.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: QSFP-FR4-200G
£1,124.40 inc. VAT
FS P/N: QSFP-FR4-200G
88 Sold
8 Reviews
4 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By 25 Apr 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

NVIDIA InfiniBand MMS1W50-HM Compatible QSFP56 200G FR4 InfiniBand HPC Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

The NVIDIA InfiniBand MMS1W50-HM Compatible QSFP56 Optical Transceiver is designed for use in 200Gb/s HDR InfiniBand systems throughput up to 2km single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a duplex LC connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3cd, IEEE 802.3bs, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8024, and SFF-8679 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as InfiniBand, data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Specifications
NVIDIA InfiniBand Compatible
MMS1W50-HM
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP56
Max Data Rate
200Gbps (4x50Gbps)
Wavelength
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4.2~4.7dBm
Receiver Sensiti
< -8.2dBm
Powerbudget
4dB
Receiver overload
4.7dBm
Power Consumption
≤6.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd, IEEE 802.3bs, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8024, SFF-8679
Warranty
5 Years

InfiniBand Product Family

FS NDR/HDR/EDR/FDR InfiniBand products maximize the performance of the HPC network.

InfiniBand Product Family

Boost HPC with FS InfiniBand Solution Learn More
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Built-in Inphi Chip enables 200G stable transmission and low power consumption, saving energy and reducing heat dissipation.
Inphi Chip
Stable Transmission
≤6.5W
Lower Power Consumption
200Gbps
High-performance
Center Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
Connector
Duplex LC
MPO-12/UPC
Cable Distance (Max.)
2km
100m
Modulation
4x50G PAM4
4x50G PAM4
Transmitter Type
DFB
VCSEL
Chip
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Power Consumption
≤6.5W
≤5W
Application
InfiniBand
200G to 200G
InfiniBand
200G to 200G

Videos

Specifications

NVIDIA InfiniBand MMS1W50-HM Compatible QSFP56 200G FR4 InfiniBand HPC Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

The NVIDIA InfiniBand MMS1W50-HM Compatible QSFP56 Optical Transceiver is designed for use in 200Gb/s HDR InfiniBand systems throughput up to 2km single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a duplex LC connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3cd, IEEE 802.3bs, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8024, and SFF-8679 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as InfiniBand, data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Specifications
NVIDIA InfiniBand Compatible
MMS1W50-HM
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP56
Max Data Rate
200Gbps (4x50Gbps)
Wavelength
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4.2~4.7dBm
Receiver Sensiti
< -8.2dBm
Powerbudget
4dB
Receiver overload
4.7dBm
Power Consumption
≤6.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd, IEEE 802.3bs, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8024, SFF-8679
Warranty
5 Years

InfiniBand Product Family

FS NDR/HDR/EDR/FDR InfiniBand products maximize the performance of the HPC network.

InfiniBand Product Family

Boost HPC with FS InfiniBand Solution Learn More
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Built-in Inphi Chip enables 200G stable transmission and low power consumption, saving energy and reducing heat dissipation.
Inphi Chip
Stable Transmission
≤6.5W
Lower Power Consumption
200Gbps
High-performance
Center Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
Connector
Duplex LC
MPO-12/UPC
Cable Distance (Max.)
2km
100m
Modulation
4x50G PAM4
4x50G PAM4
Transmitter Type
DFB
VCSEL
Chip
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Power Consumption
≤6.5W
≤5W
Application
InfiniBand
200G to 200G
InfiniBand
200G to 200G
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

£937.00 exc. VAT

£1,124.40 inc. VAT

Available for back order