FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about LPM-OM4-16MTP.
This picture is about LPM-OM4-16MTP.
This picture is about LPM-OM4-16MTP.
This picture is about LPM-OM4-16MTP.
This picture is about LPM-OM4-16MTP.
This picture is about LPM-OM4-16MTP.
This picture is about LPM-OM4-16MTP.
This picture is about LPM-OM4-16MTP.
This picture is about LPM-OM4-16MTP.
This picture is about LPM-OM4-16MTP.
This picture is about LPM-OM4-16MTP.
This picture is about LPM-OM4-16MTP.

16 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

#163069
#163069
£70.80 inc. VAT
FS P/N: LPM-OM4-16MTP
80 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 12 07 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

16 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

MTP® Loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 200/400G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP® interface – 400G QSFP-DD SR8 devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP® transceivers interfaces. MTP® loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP® trunks/patch leads.

Specifications
Fiber type
 OM4 50/125 Multimode
Fiber connector
MTP® Female, APC
Return loss
MM≥25dB
Insertion loss
MM(BIF) ≤1.2dB
Insert-pull test
50times, IL<0.5dB
Size
80mm*10mm
Operation temperature
-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Jacket material
PC
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question.
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed