Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised 1.25/2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC/SC/FC/ST Fibre Connector
Click to open expanded view

Customised 1.25/2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC/SC/FC/ST Fibre Connector

#14448
11 Reviews 1 Question
£0.23 (Excl. VAT)
£0.28 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: CS-SC/FC-FS
Deliver to
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Mon. 2nd Sep.

Customised 1.25/2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC/SC/FC/ST Fibre Connector


This products is made up of cross linked polyolefin heat-shrinkable tubes, hote melt tubes and Stainless steel needle. It is specifically designed for the protection of fibre optical closure.
Product Details
MaterialCeramicConnector TypeLC, SC, FC, ST
Length2.49 mmSplit Width0.5 ± 0.1 mm
Outer Diameter3.2 ± 0.02 mmInner Diameter2.49 mm
Chamfer2 × R0.1Pulling Force(N)2 ~ 5.9
FS also provide the copper connector.

Features

• Low insertion loss
• Consistent withdrawal force
• High quality ceramic material
• Compliant with JIS Specification
• Design for FC/SC Adapter and Attenuator
• High performance and superior durability

Application

• LD Receptacle
• Singlemode and Multimode
• Fibre Optic Receptacle, Adapter, Attenuator and other
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.5

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    55%
    4 Stars
    45%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Stars
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.