FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.

Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#130962
#130962

G.657.A1 Tight Space & High-density Applications

£3.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: SMLCSSX
£3.60 inc. VAT
FS P/N: SMLCSSX
2.1K Sold
22 Reviews
7 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Fiber Grade:
G.657.A1
Fiber Count:
Simplex
Connector A:
LC UPC with 12mm Short Boots
Connector B:
LC UPC with 12mm Short Boots
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
2.0mm
Available for back order, Get It By 29 Mar 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective Single Mode LC Short Boot Fiber Optic Cable

The short boot structure is particularly for high density applications with tight space requirements. When used with bend insensitive fiber, the attenuation during bending or twisting can be reduced and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. Therefore, it can be used in central offices, passive optical networks (PON), FTTx, data centers, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Boot Type
12mm Short Boot
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Cable Jacket
PVC
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Strength
(Long Term/Short Term)
60N/100N
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Upgraded Structure Means Better Product Experience
The short boot and no heat shrink tube make the cable easily pass through the narrow space.
12mm Short Boot Structure
30% Shorter in overall connector, more cabling possibilities in limited space.
No Heat Shrink Tube Design
Improves the cable flexibility without damaging transmission performance.
30mm Space Saving in Tight Space

The BIF cables with short boots can meet the high density requirements of the MDA and EDA.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

60-100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective Single Mode LC Short Boot Fiber Optic Cable

The short boot structure is particularly for high density applications with tight space requirements. When used with bend insensitive fiber, the attenuation during bending or twisting can be reduced and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. Therefore, it can be used in central offices, passive optical networks (PON), FTTx, data centers, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Boot Type
12mm Short Boot
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Cable Jacket
PVC
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Strength
(Long Term/Short Term)
60N/100N
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Upgraded Structure Means Better Product Experience
The short boot and no heat shrink tube make the cable easily pass through the narrow space.
12mm Short Boot Structure
30% Shorter in overall connector, more cabling possibilities in limited space.
No Heat Shrink Tube Design
Improves the cable flexibility without damaging transmission performance.
30mm Space Saving in Tight Space

The BIF cables with short boots can meet the high density requirements of the MDA and EDA.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

60-100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

£3.00 exc. VAT

£3.60 inc. VAT

Available for back order