United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter

FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter

#12796
#12796
£4,032.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: FOPM-107
£4,838.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FOPM-107
55 Sold
5 Reviews
7 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Jan.11
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service

Professional Quality Testing Program for Optical Power Meters.

Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter

FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter is special for testing MPO fiber. The product can test the insertion loss of MPO fibers and polarity with only one key, and also supports data storage, threshold analysis, data export and other applications. Compared with traditional instruments, the testing efficiency of FOPM-107 is more than 10 times. It is the best choice for field application of MPO room test, calibration of production line, and determination of polarity.

Specifications
Wavelength Range
850~1700nm
Detector Type
InGaAs
Calibration Wavelength
850/1300nm or 1310/1550nm
Measurement Range
-50dBm to +3dBm
Insertion Loss Accuracy
<0.2s/channel
Resolution
0.01 dB
Linearity
±0.2 dB (-50dBm to +5dBm)
System Control
USB
Interface Type
SM/MM MPO/PC 12 fibers female
Continuons Working Hours
>10h
Operating Temperature
-5°C to +40°C
Storage Temperature
-5°C to +40°C
Dimensions(HxWxD)
220x110x70mm
Weight
850g
Quality Certifications

Features

MPO Optical Power Meter

Automatic scanning and testing all fibers in MPO connectors.

Built-in polarity identification support testing polarity of MPO cables.

Troubleshoot a single fiber within an MPO trunk and provide result.

Shatter-Resistant Sleeve

Protect the power meter from falling, shocking and wearing.

Scientific Button Design

Easily achieve multi-function only by a single button.

On-Board MPO Connector

Eliminates the use of costly fan-out cords to test MPO fibers.

High Precision of Colored LCD display

Automatically test and display of all fibers in MPO connectors.
Taking just several seconds to complete all loss or power measurements and easy to interpret test results with minimal navigation.

Store Up to 100 Records of Test Results
Datas can be uploaded to a PC through a USB interface. Easy reporting help users to manage test results, print professional reports and even export the data into spreadsheet formats.
On the Importance of Real Test


Support both multimode and single mode MPO trunk fiber test.
Built-in polarity verification allows users to test individual patch cords, permanent links and channels for correct polarity.
Widely used in testing 10 Gbps preterminated MPO fiber trunks or planning for next-generation 40/100 Gbps Ethernet performance.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (7)Connectors (2)Matching Product (2)Accessories (1)Fiber Type (1)
Q:

by M***y on 13/01/2022

A:

by P***n on 13/01/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***y

Singapore

16/08/2020
5.0
Not sure about whether this optical power meter could be used for my MTP cables. I contacted my account manager and she said it could be applied for our multimode MTP trunk fiber test. The performances in portability, test precision, and daily operation were pretty good. Optimal for the testing of our 10G pre-terminated MTP fiber trunks.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 11
Comment 0

Resources

£4,032.00 (Excl. VAT)

£4,838.40 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us