United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
LC/UPC Female to ST/UPC Male Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
LC/UPC Female to ST/UPC Male Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
LC/UPC Female to ST/UPC Male Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
LC/UPC Female to ST/UPC Male Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
LC/UPC Female to ST/UPC Male Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
LC/UPC Female to ST/UPC Male Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
LC/UPC Female to ST/UPC Male Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
LC/UPC Female to ST/UPC Male Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange

LC/UPC Female to ST/UPC Male Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange

#12084
#12084
£12.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: AD-LCF-STM-SM-FS
£14.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: AD-LCF-STM-SM-FS
9K Sold
17 Reviews
1 Question
33 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.15, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

≤0.5dB(Typical) Low Insertion Loss
Color Coded for Rapid Fiber Management
Protective Dust Cap Keeps Adapter’s Interior Clean from Dust
No Tools Required for Assembly
Available in A Variety of Connector Types
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews

LC Female to ST Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

The LC-ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports the precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor LC into ST configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce costs via space savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.

Specifications
Connector 1
LC Female
Connector 2
ST Male
Body Style
Simplex
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.5dB
Durability
1000 times
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Working Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications

Features

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by W***y on 21/09/2021

A:

by T***s on 22/09/2021

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
P

P***o

United States

07/04/2022
5.0
item works great. Had to buy a second one.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£12.00 (Excl. VAT)

£14.40 (Incl. VAT)

33 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us