Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.

Networking


Application PortfoliosMore

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

£135.00

FSR-3610 Multiservice Enterprise Router

£300.00

S3900-24T4S Fanless 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£236.00

Wireless Access Controller with 128 AP license

£1,099.00

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3 Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£1,439.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£339.00

S3900-24T4S Fanless 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£236.00

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£347.00

0.9m Cat6 Slim Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM, 28AWG, Blue

£2.10

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.50

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

£5.10

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.30

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£2,531.00

S3900-24T4S Fanless 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£236.00

0.9m Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM , Blue

£1.90

1U Horizontal Cable Manager, Single Sided with Finger Duct, Plastic

£10.00

Single-Phase 15A/125V Basic PDU, 8 NEMA 5-15R Outlets, NEMA 5-15P Plug, 6.6ft Cord, 1U Rack-Mount

£16.00

NEMA 5-15P to IEC320 C13 Power Cord, 18AWG, 125V/10A, Blue-6ft (1.8m)

£3.00

2m (7ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG for FS Switches

£10.00

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver Module

£236.00

Network Assemblies

  • Fibre Optic Transceivers
  • Fibre Patch Leads
  • Copper Patch Cables
  • Racks & Cabinets
  • Cable Management
  • Quality Assurance

    CE, RoHS, ISO9001 quality certification guaranteed.

  • Large Stock

    Sufficient inventory for same day shipping.

  • Cost-Efficient

    We offer the best price to help saving your budget.

  • Fast Delivery

    Local warehouses covering global markets save your valuable time.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.