Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Basket

Basket Loading

Explore Solutions Learn more

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£27.00

12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

£72.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

£31.00

3x MTP®-12 to LC, Universal Polarity, 36 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHZ MTP® Cassette

£400.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£3.10

1U 216 Fibres Rack Mount FHZ Premium Ultra HD Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ Cassettes

£104.00

FHU - 1U 19” Fibre Patch Panel - 48 LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters

£53.00

S3260-8T2FP, 8-Port Gigabit, 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 260W, Managed PoE+ Switch

£153.00

S3700-24T4F, 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 4 1Gb SFP Uplinks, L2+ Managed Ethernet Switch, Fanless

£136.00

1.5m Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM , Blue

£2.10

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£3.40

1U Horizontal Cable Manager, Single Sided with Finger Duct, Plastic

£9.50

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

£31.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

£31.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

£610.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

£300.00

40 Channels C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

£1,342.00

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

£14.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

£232.00

Featured Products

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.