Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Featured Portfolios

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

£37.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

£32.00

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£81.00

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

£12.00

S8050-20Q4C (20*40GE+4*100GE) 40GbE IP Storage and Spine/Aggregation Layer Switch

£4,069.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

£2,441.00

0.5m (2ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU50CM Compatible 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable

£15.00

High-density Data Centre Solution

Application of FS 40G/100G transceivers in high-density data centres.

8 Channels 1470-1610nm, with Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module

£260.00

8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), LC/UPC, Dual Fibre CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module

£260.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

£620.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.40

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.50

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

£290.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

£2,441.00

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

£284.00

Optical Transport Network Solution

Connection of two 8ch CWDM Mux Demux for increasing capacity via expansion port.

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 10m

£65.00

MTP-8 to 4x LC Duplex, 8 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

£49.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

£2,441.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.50

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

£32.00

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

£12.00

Upgrading 1U Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

£72.00

10G to 40G Structured Cabling

Allowing for an easy upgrade path moving 4x 10G to 40G connectivity with MTP-8 structured cabling.

Interconnection

Optical Transport Network

Network Cable Assemblies

Space Management

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.