Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

M6500-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 2x 200G Transponder/Muxponder
Close
Click to open expanded view

M6500-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 2x 200G Transponder/Muxponder

#96454

S$876.00 (Excl. GST)

S$937.32 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: M6500-CH2U

  • 14 Sold
  • 7 Reviews
  • 5 Questions
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Tue. Jun. 8

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
M6500 Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 2x 200G Transponder/Muxponder

M6500 managed chassis provides a managed, flexible and scalable architecture for fiber networks. It can support up to 2x 200G transponder/muxponder modules to construct a 200G high capacity optical transport networks over a single wavelength.

The Chassis, available with Optical Supervisory Channel (OSC) and Electric Supervisory Channel (ESC), supports the hybrid networking of OSC and ESC. It's a platform of low-power consumption that combines state-of-art electronics and superior optical performance which makes it possible to build or upgrade networks to meet the demands of today as well as future multi-services access requirements.

Note: The chassis comes with NMU main control card, cooling fan and power supply.
Product Specification
Slot Count2-slotEnclosure TypeRack mountable
Power Consumption< 350WPower SupplyDual AC power
ManagementSNMP based NMU, HTTP, Telnet/SSHNetwork Interface2*SFP LAN Ports 1000Base-X
2*RJ45 LAN Ports 10/100/1000Base-T
Operating Humidity10%~90% (no condensation)Dimensions (HxWxD)3.70"x17.48"x9.53" (94×444×242mm)
Operation Temperature0 to 45°C (0 to 113°F)Storage Temperature-40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)

Video
Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983

Quick Login and Easy Operation

M Series NMS management software web login guide.

Watch video

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Muxponding 2x 100G over 200G DWDM Network for 100km Transmission

N8560-32C, 32-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 32 x 100Gb QSFP28, Stackable, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

S$10,096.00

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$132.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$57.00

C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km

S$15,543.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$3.60

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

S$877.00

#107366

S$2,430.00

#107373

S$543.00

#107367

S$2,523.00

#107373

S$543.00

FOPM-202 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

S$57.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

S$84.00

#111049

S$10,973.00

#96454

S$876.00

M6200-D2160M, 40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC

S$1,633.00


Product Highlights
100G OTN Managed Chassis

M6500 chassis offers 1+1 redundant power supply, smart fan and intelligent main control card to ensure high network reliability and manageability.

Chassis & Accessories 100G OTN Managed Chassis

Enhanced Network Reliability and Manageability
Chassis & Accessories Enhanced Network Reliability and Manageability

2-Slot for Hot-swappable Transponder/Muxponder

The chassis can operate with 2x 100G hot-swappable transponder/muxponder modules for building high capacity optical transport networks. Its flexible architecture enables the same device to be used in multiple applications and adapt to network growth and changes.

Chassis & Accessories 2-Slot for Hot-swappable Transponder/Muxponder

Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot
Chassis & Accessories Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot

Optical Transport Network Family
Chassis & Accessories Optical Transport Network Family

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
7 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
7 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.