Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

M6200-DCM80, 80KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

M6200-DCM80, 80KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

#119071

S$2,496.00 (Excl. GST)

S$2,670.72 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: M6200-DCM80

  • 2 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 0 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. May. 17

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
80KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Pluggable Module

Dispersion Compensation Module (DCM) is designed to fix the form of optical signals that are deformed by chromatic dispersion. The main constituent of DCM is DCF (Dispersion Compensation Fiber) with a negative chromatic dispersion value within the wavelength range between 1525nm and 1565nm. The module offers a high level of compensation while maintaining a low flat insertion loss as well as a low latency. When combined with M6200 series EDFA and OEO, DCM provides a simple, reliable, and cost-effective long-haul transport solution, making signals go further without regeneration.
Product Specification
Compensation Length80kmWavelength RangeC-Band (1525nm-1565nm)
Dispersion (ps/nm) -1340±20 Connector LC/UPC
Insertion Loss ≤7.2dB Input Power≤23dBm
Polarization Mode Dispersion ≤0.5ps Polarization Dependence Loss ≤0.1dB
Temperature Operate –10°C ~ 50°C
Storage –20°C ~ 80°C
Housing Pluggable Module
(Occupies 2 slots in M6200 managed chassis)

Video
Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983

Quick Login and Easy Operation

M Series NMS management software web login guide.

Watch video

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

100km Long-Haul Dual Fiber DWDM Solution

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

S$8,369.00

C21 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$344.00

16 Channels 100GHz C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

S$1,620.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.70

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$3.60

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

S$877.00

M6200-20BA, 20dBm Output DWDM EDFA Booster Amplifier, 16dB Gain

S$2,430.00

M6200-25PA, 25dB Gain DWDM EDFA Pre-Amplifier, 16dBm Output

S$2,523.00

M6200-DCM80, 80KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

S$2,496.00


Product Highlights
Completely Passive Dispersion Compensation
Dispersion Compensation Completely Passive Dispersion Compensation

Extending Reach of DWDM Services
Dispersion Compensation Extending Reach of DWDM Services

Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot
Dispersion Compensation Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot

Optical Transport Network Family
Dispersion Compensation Optical Transport Network Family
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.