M6200-SFPVOA, SFP Variable Optical Attenuator Module
M6200-SFPVOA, SFP Variable Optical Attenuator Module
M6200-SFPVOA, SFP Variable Optical Attenuator Module
M6200-SFPVOA, SFP Variable Optical Attenuator Module
M6200-SFPVOA, SFP Variable Optical Attenuator Module
M6200-SFPVOA, SFP Variable Optical Attenuator Module
M6200-SFPVOA, SFP Variable Optical Attenuator Module
M6200-SFPVOA, SFP Variable Optical Attenuator Module
M6200-SFPVOA, SFP Variable Optical Attenuator Module
M6200-SFPVOA, SFP Variable Optical Attenuator Module

M6200-SFPVOA, SFP Variable Optical Attenuator Module

#107373
#107373
S$567.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: M6200-SFPVOA
S$606.69 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: M6200-SFPVOA
207 Sold
6 Reviews
6 Questions
24 In Global stock, Get It By 17th Aug.
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Item Spotlights

0~20dB Dynamic Adjustment Attenuation
Attenuation Respose Time ≤300ms
SFP Hot Swap, Space Saving
±1.0dB Power Monitor Accuracy
WEB, SNMP v2 Management
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

SFP Variable Optical Attenuator Module, 0-20dB

As Variable Optical Attenuator, SFP VOA is mainly used in fiber optic for fiber signal attenuation to ensure that the optical power in the link is at a stable and required level.Plugged in M6200 EDFA to balance Signal Strengths.

Description
Attenuation Type
Dark or Bright
Wavelength Range
1525~1570nm
Attenuation
0~20dB
Insertion Loss(With PD)
2.5dB
Wavelength Dependence Loss
0-10dB ≤0.6dB
10-20dB ≤1.5dB
Power Monitor Accuracy
±1.0dB
Maximum Input Power
≥20dBm
Return Loss
≥40dB
Temperature
Operating-5 to 70℃ (23 to 158°F)
Storage -40 to 85℃ (-40 to 185°F)
Attenuation Response Time
300ms
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
Scenario 2
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

Dynamic Optical Power Management
SFP VOA removes the need for fixed attenuators using dynamic adjustment of the power-per-channel to optimize performance, enabling a better additional margin on the system.
Saving-space SFP form factor
0-20dB dynamic adjustment
Balance Power Level in DWDM Networks
Monitor Your Network by WEB Management
You can easily check important data, alarms, reports, and much more through WEB management anytime on-site or remotely.
WEB Management
Fault Management
Monitoring Management
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)Application (2)I2C Communication Interface (1)Installation (1)Matching Product (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by D***s on 12/11/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/13/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

    5.0
    4 stars 0 Review
    3 stars 0 Review
    2 stars 0 Review
    1 star 0 Review
    R

    R***o

    Spain

    February 24, 2021
    5.0
    It works perfectly when used in FS M6200 EDFA. It is hot swappable and more flexible during use. You can plug it to the VOA port of M6200 EDFA directly when the dynamic adjustment is required, and then start the attenuation adjustment by the NMS management, which is easy and operable. I have used the SFP VOA for several months, and haven't meet any issues up to now, but I don't worry about the issues because my account manager always can provide solutions for me.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 7
    Comment 0

    Resources

    S$567.00 (Excl. GST)

    S$606.69 (Incl. GST)

    24 In Stock

    FS Online Chat