Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
15m (49ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Click to open expanded view

15m (49ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

#73706
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
351 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 120.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 128.40 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·40

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·6

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Mon. Nov. 18

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP Female to MTP Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Female (US Conec) Connector B MTP Female (US Conec)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm SM Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm≤0.32 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm≤0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191018175727_536.png

Low Insertin Loss

US Conec MTP connector

0.35dB ultra low IL

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber

10.0mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Product Tree

40G-40G Structured Fiber Cabling Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables, MTP Cables and FHD Series Cable Management

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 384.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.40

#34684

S$ 94.00

#57016

S$ 110.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

15m (49ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

S$ 120.00

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type AF, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

S$ 110.00

40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 384.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00

See more

Resources

Fs 20191021115800_672.jpg

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable for 40G/100G Transmission

Watch video
Fs 20191021115800_420.jpg

How to Handle Issues Concerning Polarity

Learn more

Product Highlights

MTP Trunk Cable, the Best Choice to a Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting
  • The same size as SC connectors but 12 times denser created for high density cabling.
  • 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
  • High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferometer.
MTP Trunk Cables                                      MTP Trunk Cable, the Best Choice to a Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry's highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP Trunk Cables  0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
MTP Trunk Cables Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.

Plenum Rated Outer Jacket

Plenum cables are purposefully built with jacket materials that give off low amounts of smoke and retard flames spread, making sure the cables are safe and heat-resistant.

MTP Trunk Cables  Plenum Rated Outer Jacket
MTP Trunk Cables 10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius
10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP Trunk Cables  Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP Trunk Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    351 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (15)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.