Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

#37016
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
153 Reviews 13 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 411.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 439.77 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP-PLR4-40G
Available,
·745

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·897

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Mon. Dec. 9

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MTP/MPO-12, DOM)

Cisco Compatible QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Transimitter Type 4x DFB
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR Supported Protocols 40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, MSA Compliant
TX Power -8.2~1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12.6dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ Optics with MTP Trunk Cable

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 411.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

S$ 95.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

S$ 83.00

40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 411.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C

Cisco Nexus 92160YC-X

Cisco Nexus 93180YC-EX

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264Q Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQ Cisco NCS 1002-K9 Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQ Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164Q Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQ
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-XCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQFS S5850-48S6Q SwitchCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064XFS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQ

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    153 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    78%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (13)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.