Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

FS Assured Program for Fiber
Optic Cables

  • With the world's most advanced analytical equipment in FS Assured Program, nearly all the fiber optic cables have been strictly tested to meet customer demands for reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

  • Fiber Optic Cables Testing

    Fs left.png

    1. End-face Inspection

    Inspect the connector end face for scratches, defects and contamination to ensure reliable fiber connections.

    MTP®/MPO Trunk Cable

    MTP®/MPO-LC Harness Cable

    Standard Fiber Patch Cable

    Grade B/Armored/Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable

    Fs left.png

    2. IL and RL Testing

    Evaluate insertion loss and return loss of cables to ensure high-quality and stable signal transmission.

    MTP®/MPO Trunk Cable

    MTP®/MPO-LC Harness Cable

    Standard Fiber Patch Cable

    Grade B/Armored/Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable

    Fs left.png

    3. 3D Interferometer Testing

    Test connectors or ferrules of cables to ensure that radius of curvature, the apex offset and fiber height can meet and exceed industry standards.

    MTP®/MPO Trunk Cable

    MTP®/MPO-LC Harness Cable

    Fs left.png

    4. Polarity Testing

    Measure the polarity to ensure data from Tx at one end can be properly transmitted to Rx at the other end via light signals.

    MTP®/MPO Trunk Cable

    MTP®/MPO-LC Harness Cable

  • Optics Test Show

    MTP®/MPO Fiber Patch Cable
    • MTP®/MPO Fiber Patch Cable
    • Standard Fiber Patch Cable
    • Grade B Fiber Patch Cable
    • Armored Fiber Patch Cable
    • Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable
    • End-face Inspection

      • MTP® Trunk Cable

      • MPO Trunk Cable

      • MTP® Harness Cable

      3D Interferometer Testing

      • MTP® Trunk Cable

      • MPO Trunk Cable

      • MTP® Harness Cable

      Polarity Testing

      • MTP®/MPO 12F Cable, Type A

      • MTP®/MPO 12F Cable, Type B

      • MTP®/MPO 24F Cable, Type A

    • End-face Inspection

      • LC Cable

      • SC Cable

      • FC Cable

      IL and RL Testing

      • MMF LC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • SMF LC Cable, IL Testing

      • SMF LC Cable, RL Testing

      • MMF SC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • SMF SC Cable, IL Testing

      • SMF SC Cable, RL Testing

      • MMF SC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • SMF FC Cable, IL Testing

      • SMF FC Cable, RL Testing

      • End-face Inspection

        Grade B LC Cable

      • IL Testing

        Grade B LC Cable

      • RL Testing

        Grade B LC Cable

    • IL and RL Testing

      • Armored MMF LC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • Armored MMF SC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • Armored SMF SC Cable, IL Testing

    • IL and RL Testing

      • Uniboot MMF LC Cable, IL & RL Testing

      • Uniboot SMF LC Cable, IL Testing

      • Uniboot SMF LC Cable, RL Testing

  • One-stop Fiber Optic Cables Solution


Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.