Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
6m (20ft) MTP Female to Female 72 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH, Yellow
Click to open expanded view

6m (20ft) MTP Female to Female 72 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

#71204
351 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 680.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 727.60 (Incl. GST)
S$ 710.00
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Mon. Nov. 18

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP Female to MTP Female OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Female (US Conec) Connector B MTP Female (US Conec)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm SM Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Mini Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥60dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191018175727_536.png

Low Insertin Loss

US Conec MTP connector

0.35dB ultra low IL

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber

10.0mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Resources

Fs 20191021115800_672.jpg

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable for 40G/100G Transmission

Watch video
Fs 20191021115800_420.jpg

How to Handle Issues Concerning Polarity

Learn more

Product Highlights

Higher Density & Greater Space with MTP Trunk Cable
  • All MTP matings are achieved by a Male to Female connection.
  • 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
  • High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferometer.
MTP Trunk Cables                                     Higher Density & Greater Space with MTP Trunk Cable

Easier Installation to Facilitate Your Connection
MTP Trunk Cables                              Easier Installation to Facilitate Your Connection

Multi-fiber Push On

Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal, it's easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in.

MTP Trunk Cables  Multi-fiber Push On
MTP Trunk Cables Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated

Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

Protective Dust Cap

Protect fiber connectors from contaminates and damage that can cause serious network slowdowns or crashes.

MTP Trunk Cables  Protective Dust Cap

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP Trunk Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    351 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (15)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.