Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1m (3ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68294
74 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 14.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 14.98 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SM-LCU-LCU-DX-B-1M-PVC
Available,
·312

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·124

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·22

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over S$ 99
Ship on Thu. Dec. 12

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable


IEC 61753-1 random mating specified grade B (≤0.12dB mean, ≤0.25dB max for >97% of sample), meet large bandwidth and high speed requirements of the latest active optical equipment allowing large streams of data to be transmitted reliably over long distances. Corning bend insensitive fiber cable ensures less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling.
Product Specifications
Fiber ConnectorLC to LCFiber ModeSMF 9/125μm
Polish TypeUPC to UPCFiber CountDuplex
Attenuation GradeGrade BReturn Loss≥50dB
Typical Insertion Loss≤0.12dBMax Insertion Loss≤0.25dB
Jacket OD2.0mmJacket MaterialPVC
Fiber Class G. 657. A1 (Compatible with G. 652. D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Cladding Diameter125 ± 1 µmCompliantsIEC 61753-1, RoHS, ISO9001
Operating Temperature-40~ 75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$ 33.00

1m (3ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 14.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00

#34684

S$ 94.00

#35488

S$ 26.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 33.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00

See more

Product Highlights

Enhanced Grade-B LC Data Center Premium Patch Cable

Ultra insertion loss | Corning fiber | Reduced bend sensitivity | IEC, EIA/TIA compliant

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables  Enhanced Grade-B LC Data Center Premium Patch Cable

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables Premium Random Mating IL Performance
Premium Random Mating IL Performance

Cross-mating the grade B cables with each other, the IL is more stable than other degree connector and close to the IL tested with a master jumper.

Typical 0.12dB Insertion Loss

Offer a more realistic better performing and makes the budget for longer network links can be achieved.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables Typical 0.12dB Insertion Loss
Ultra Low Loss LC Cables Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber
Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber

Designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than traditional fiber cables.


Flexibility and Scalability of Optic Cables in Different Area

FS recommends and provides cost-effective fiber cabling solutions that both save your budget and keep the network performance at its peak. In central office, bend insensitive cables used, uniboot cables used in data center and standard cables used in premise & data.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables  Flexibility and Scalability of Optic Cables in Different Area

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    74 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    97%
    4 Stars
    3%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.