Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
100GBASE-CWDM4 Lite QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Click to open expanded view

100GBASE-CWDM4 Lite QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#65219
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
19 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 549.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 587.43 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP28-IR4-100G
Available,
·419

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·733

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·122

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·11

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Wed. Nov. 13

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

100GBASE-CWDM4 Lite QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

FS Genuine QSFP28-IR4-100G Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Connector LC duplex Transmitter Type DML CWDM
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -6.5~2.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Product Tree

Connection for 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceivers with FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

100GBASE-CWDM4 Lite QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 549.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.40

#34684

S$ 94.00

#35488

S$ 26.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 549.00

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

S$ 7,840.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA Aerohive SR2148P Gnoda PENo ENto Networks A10 Networks Apple Hitachi Penguin Arctica Chelsio Alaxala Harting Planet Cumulus Linux Avid ISIS Storage Hillstone PicoLight D-Link Barnfind Hirschmann QSAN
MRVCoriantIntenoRuijieNokiaCTCUnionISISRuggedcomPalo Alto NetworksCyberroamJDS UniphaseRaiscomQ-logicCompaqLinksysRiverStoneSolarflareCTC UnionLong haulScientific Atlanta
UbiquitiDCNMilanSAGEMZTEDATACOMMikrotikSixnetZYXELDeltaMcAfeeSource PhotonicsAOM-CTG-i1SMEngeniusMyricomSonnetASGAEricssonNetScoutSpeednt
Agilent-AvagoFibroLANNetonixTelcoAllied TelesisFortinetNimble StorageTejasAllnetFujitsuOmnitronTransition NetworksAltera StratixFluke NetworkOptelianTRENDnetAmer NetworksFortigateOptoneTellabs

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Is there any necessary to clean the transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the QSFP28-IR4-100G transceiver? By Sano on 06/10/2017

    A:

    It is highly recommended that a data center facility implement cleaning procedures for all fiber optic connectors to reduce link failures and unnecessary replacement of expensive and critical network equipment. Fiberstore FOPC-301 LC/MU Cleaner is the best fiber cleaner for 100GBASE-IR4 QSFP28. By FS on 06/10/2017

  • Q:

    Will using compatible optics in my equipment negatively affect my manufacturer’s warranty? By Treva on 06/06/2017

    A:

    No. Network equipment manufacturers do not require that you use only name-brand optics. In fact, when a product fault or defect occurs in the network, and the fault or defect is not attributable to the use of third-party optics, they will continue to provide support for the affected product under warranty or covered by their support program. By FS on 06/06/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my optics, how long will it take to receive them? By Amburgey on 06/05/2017

    A:

    We supply a huge volume of optics to a variety of customers, so in most cases we have all of the most popular optics in stock, ready to ship. However, some of the higher-value and specialized optics have a short lead time. You can find the stock information and the estimate delivery date from the product page easily, or contact sales@fs.com directly before you place the order. By FS on 06/05/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    19 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.