Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

#15014
2536 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close

S$8.40 (Excl. GST)
S$8.99 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
1320 In Stock,
·12886

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·3793

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·2980

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
S$6.00 via Ninja Van 1-3 Working Days, get it by Thu. Aug. 20
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP-GIG-SX Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX is supported on a wide range of Alcatel-Lucent equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24X OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24X OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48X OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-U24 OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS6900-X40 OmniSwitch 6400 Series - OS6400 OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS-HNI-U6 Expansion Module OmniSwitch 6450 OmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800 Combo Ports OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS-XNI-U4 Expansion Module OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48 OmniSwitch 9000E Series - OS9-GNI-U24E
OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850 Combo PortsOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850-U24XOmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800-U24 OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS6900-X20OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS6900-T40OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48XOmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS-XNI-U12 Expansion ModuleOmniSwitch 6250 Series - OS6250OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24OmniStack 6200 Series - OS6200OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-C20L

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By O***a on 06/17/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By B***t on 05/17/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By R***n on 05/11/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers. By M***a on 04/05/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8

2536 reviews

5 Stars
84%
4 Stars
12%
3 Stars
4%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.