Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11775
2530 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close

S$9.70 (Excl. GST)
S$10.38 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
194 In Stock,
·21013

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·20335

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·5132

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·750

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
S$6.00 via Ninja Van 1-3 Working Days, get it by Wed. Aug. 12
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-LX-SM-RGD Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media MMF*/SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

S$9.70

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.40

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

S$9.70

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

S$576.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B Cisco IE-4000-4S8P4G-E Cisco A901-6CZ-F-D Cisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-E Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-E Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-L Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-D Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TC Cisco IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-E Cisco IE-4000-8S4G-E Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-L Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-L Cisco A901-12-C-FT-D Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-X Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC Cisco A901-4C-F-D Cisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E Cisco IE-4000-16T4G-E Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-B Cisco IE-4000-8T4G-E
Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6SCisco IE-2000-8TC-G-NCisco IE 2000U-8TC-GCisco IE 2000U-16TC-GCisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-XCisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-ECisco IE-2000-4TS-G-LCisco IE-2000-8TC-G-BCisco A901-12C-F-DCisco IE-2000-16TC-G-LCisco IE-4000-4TC4G-ECisco IE-3010-16S-8PCCisco IE 2000U-16TC-GPCisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-E Cisco IE-3000-4TCCisco IE-4000-16GT4G-ECisco A901-6CZ-F-ACisco IE-4000-8GS4G-ECisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PCCisco IE-3010-24TCCisco ASR 903 A900-IMA8S

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Yes, this Cisco-compatible SFP #12674 can work with FS switches with 1G SFP ports. By K***n on 03/09/2020

    0 0
  • A:

    Yes, this transceiver is compatible with Cisco WS-C3850-24S-S switches, please rest assured. By *** on 01/30/2020

    0 0
  • A:

    Thanks for your question. These SFP transceivers are compatible with Cisco IE-1000 which supports Gigabit modules, please rest assured. By K***n on 05/02/2019

    0 0
  • A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By G***e on 06/12/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews
4.8

2530 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
85%
4 Stars
11%
3 Stars
4%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (105)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.