Singapore
Contact Us
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
00:39
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

#12674
#12674
S$14.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
S$15.12 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
57.4K Sold
2.5K Review
18 Questions
116 In SG Warehouse, Get It By 3rd Feb. 2023
8137 In Global Warehouse, Get It By 2nd Feb. 2023
See more warehouse availability
Free Shipping via Ninja Van on orders over S$99.00
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 1GBASE Ethernet connectivity options for Gigabit Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max. Cable Distance
550m@MMF/10km@SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF/MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.0 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, FC-PI, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (18)Compatibility (2)Catalyst Series (1)Cisco Series (1)Connection (1)DOM (1)Matching Cables (1)
Q:

by G***d on 07/30/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 07/30/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

C

C***s

United States

January 19, 2023
5.0
I have been trying the FS modules throughout the network from 1GB to 10 GB.
Performance wise I cannot tell the difference between FS & Cisco
Very happy with my purchase, shipping was also faster than expected.

Thanks FS
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

S$14.00 (Excl. GST)

S$15.12 (Incl. GST)

116 In SG Warehouse
8137 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us