Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
FOPM-203 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
Click to open expanded view

FOPM-203 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

#97490
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  114.00
FS P/N: FOPM-203
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Mon. Apr. 6

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FOPM-203 Optical Power Meter


FOPM-203 handheld optical power meter is the advanced version of optical power meter series, which is more functional and intelligent. Under the situation of laboratory, LANs, WANs and CATV as well as long distance optical network, it can be used to identify optical fiber, measure optical attenuation, verify continuity and evaluate fiber link transmission quality combine with FOLS-203 or FOLS-204 optical light source. It offers a quick and accurate testing solution on both singlemode and multimode fibers.
Measurement Range -70~+10dBm Calibrated Wavelengths 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Resolution 0.01dB Uncertainty ±0.15dB
Linearity ±5% Detector Type InGaAs
Date Storage Capacity 1000 OPM Connector FC/SC/ST
Cable Type MMF & SMF Auto-off Function Supported
Power Supply 2xNi-MH AA (2500mAh) & USB Cable Relative Humidity < 90% (non-condensing)
Operating Temperature -10 to 50°C Storage Temperature -20 to 70°C
Dimensions (HxWxD) 6.3''x2.9''x1.8''(160x76x45mm) Weight270g

Note:
Please download and install software through the CD in the accessory.

Product Highlights

FOPM-208 Optical Power Meter
  • Signal encrypting give the receiving end information on the power, helping ensure efficient referencing
  • USB communication port for saving testing result up to 1000 records
  • Auto-wavelengths recognition reduces the need for communication and decreases the possibility of making mistakes
Optical Power Meter  FOPM-208 Optical Power Meter
  • Optical Power Meter High Precision
    High Precision

    Using advanced measurement technology, accurate to 0.01dB.

  • Optical Power Meter USB Communication Port
    USB Communication Port

    Collocated with a computer and transfer datas via this interface.

  • Optical Power Meter Protective Case
    Protective Case

    Protect the power meter from being damaged by falling, shocking and wearing.


User Friendly and Comfortable Product Design

The simple and clear button design makes your operation easier. With the backlight LCD display, it supports operation at the night or darker occasions.

Optical Power Meter  User Friendly and Comfortable Product Design

Universal Optical Connectors

Equipped with 2.5mm FC, SC, ST adapters, it can be directly connected to FC, SC, ST connectors

Optical Power Meter  Universal Optical Connectors

Suitable for Field Test Environment

FOPM-203 optical power meter is designed for use with an optical light source to perform optical loss measurements on optical fiber cables. It is lightweight and is controlled by microprocessor.

Optical Power Meter  Suitable for Field Test Environment

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.