Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

FOPM-203 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
Close
Click to open expanded view

FOPM-203 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

#97490

US$ 129.00

FS P/N: FOPM-203

  • 260 Sold
  • 3 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
12 In Stock, 
·23

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·18

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·5

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Oct. 26
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FOPM-203 Optical Power Meter

FOPM-203 handheld optical power meter is the advanced version of optical power meter series, which is more functional and intelligent. Under the situation of laboratory, LANs, WANs and CATV as well as long distance optical network, it can be used to identify optical fiber, measure optical attenuation, verify continuity and evaluate fiber link transmission quality combine with FOLS-203 or FOLS-204 optical light source. It offers a quick and accurate testing solution on both singlemode and multimode fibers.
Description
Measurement Range -70dBm to +10dBm Calibrated Wavelengths 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Resolution 0.01 dB Uncertainty ±0.15 dB
Linearity ±5% Detector Type InGaAs
Date Storage Capacity 1000 records Optical Connector FC/SC/ST
Cable Type SMF & MMF Auto-off Function Supported
Power Supply 2xNi-MH AA (2500mAh) & USB Cable Relative Humidity < 90% (non-condensing)
Operating Temperature -10°C to 50°C Storage Temperature -20°C to 70°C
Dimensions (HxWxD) 6.3''x2.9''x1.8''(160x76x45mm) Weight270g

Note:
Please download and install software through the CD in the accessory.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

FOPM-203 Optical Power Meter
  • Signal encrypting give the receiving end information on the power, helping ensure efficient referencing
  • USB communication port for saving testing result up to 1000 records
  • Auto-wavelengths recognition reduces the need for communication and decreases the possibility of making mistakes
Optical Power Meter FOPM-203 Optical Power Meter
  • Optical Power Meter High Precision
    High Precision

    Using advanced measurement technology, accurate to 0.01dB.

  • Optical Power Meter USB Communication Port
    USB Communication Port

    Collocated with a computer and transfer datas via this interface.

  • Optical Power Meter Protective Case
    Protective Case

    Protect the power meter from being damaged by falling, shocking and wearing.


User Friendly and Comfortable Product Design

The simple and clear button design makes your operation easier. With the backlight LCD display, it supports operation at the night or darker occasions.

Optical Power Meter User Friendly and Comfortable Product Design

Universal Optical Connectors

Equipped with 2.5mm FC, SC, ST adapters, it can be directly connected to FC, SC, ST connectors.
If you need to connect the LC port, you can realize the connection with the help of a FC male to LC female fiber adapter.

Optical Power Meter Universal Optical Connectors

Suitable for Field Test Environment

FOPM-203 optical power meter is designed for use with an optical light source to perform optical loss measurements on optical fiber cables. It is lightweight and is controlled by microprocessor.
It can be extensively used in telecommunication projects and other situations where optical power of wavelengths close to infrared ray needs to be measured.

Optical Power Meter Suitable for Field Test Environment
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
3 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
3 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

Resources

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.