United States
Need Help?
2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

#91710
#91710
US$ 78.00 US$ 83.00
FS P/N: FS12SM-2MTP-FF-B
Import Fees included
FS P/N: FS12SM-2MTP-FF-B
7 Sold
0 Review
5 Questions
1 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

US Conec MTP® Connector & Corning SMF-28 Ultra Fiber
Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Carrier Grade Performance
High-density Connections for 40G/100G/200G/400G
Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® Female to MTP® Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4, 100G QSFP28 PSM4, 400G OSFP DR4/XDR4 and 400G QSFP-DD DR4/XDR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP Female (Pinless)
Connector B
US Conec MTP Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm SM
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
≤0.32 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
≤0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Installation Tensile Load
66 N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80N/240N
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

See more

Product Highlights

Make MTP Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

8 Fibers used for 40G QSFP+ PLRL4 direct connect applications

Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers

Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
US Conec MTP connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.
Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.
10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius
With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.
Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Minimum Length (1)Polish Type (1)
Q:

by H***n on 12/11/2020

A:

by J***n on 12/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

US$ 78.00

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat