FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX80.

Generic Compatible XFP 10GBASE-BX-D BiDi 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#75631
#75631

Semtech DFB <3.5W Simplex LC SMF

US$499.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX80
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX80
6 Sold
8 Reviews
2 Questions
2 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Apr 19, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10G-BX80
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10G-BX80
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$499.00

2 In U.S. Warehouse