Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LRM XFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LRM XFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

#65944
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  61.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GLRM-31
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Wed. Oct. 2

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10GBASE-LRM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Part Number XFP-10GLRM-31 Vendor Name FS
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2KM over SMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Control System


Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS generic compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as below:ADVA:Aerohive SR2148P

Gnoda A10 Networks Hitachi Chelsio Harting Cumulus Linux Hillstone D-Link Hirschmann EdgeCore Ixia Emulex IMC Networks F5 Networks Infinera Ubiquiti Milan ZTE Mikrotik ZYXEL
PENo ENto NetworksApplePenguin ArcticaAlaxalaPlanetAvid ISIS StoragePicoLightBarnfindQSANBroadcomQNAPBlackmagicRADCeragonRedbackDCNSAGEMDATACOMSixnetDelta

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.