Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
42U GR600-Series Black Server Cabinet 600x1170mm with 2 PDU Brackets and Adjustable Fixed Shelves
Click to open expanded view

42U GR600-Series Black Server Cabinet 600x1170mm with 2 PDU Brackets and Adjustable Fixed Shelves

#73958
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
15 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
US$  1,140.00
FS P/N: FS-BSC-42UW60
104 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·7

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·22

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
US$ 210.00 via FedEx LTL, get it by Wed. Sep. 25
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

42U Black Server Cabinet


Server cabinet shall consist of welded and assembled steel frame construction, supporting computer server and data storage equipment by providing additional space at the rear for cable management and front-to-rear airflow solutions.
No. of Rack Spaces42UDimensions (HxWxD)80.24''x23.62''x46.06'' (2038x600x1170 mm)
Maximum Device Depth (with PDU Bracket)850mmMinimum Device Depth190mm
Weight Capacity - Stationary3307 lbs (1500 kg)Weight Capacity - Rolling2205 lbs (1000 kg)
Rack-Mount Width19'' EIAMounting RailsSquare-Punched
ColorBlackMaterialSPCC
Grounding Wire Front and back door, side panels, top panelCompliantANSI/EIA RS-310-D, IEC297-2

Product Highlights

42U Server Cabinet: GR600-Series

Perforated Doors to Maximize Front-to-rear Airflow

High Quality | Low Profile | Versatile Function

Server/Network Cabinets  Perforated Doors to Maximize Front-to-rear Airflow

Full-featured Modular Server Cabinet
  • Server/Network Cabinets Top panel has generous cable access holes. Panel can be removed toollessly in seconds.

    Top panel has generous cable access holes. Panel can be removed toollessly in seconds.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Removable side panels are 'half size' to make them smaller and lighter improving ease of installation.

    Removable side panels are 'half size' to make them smaller and lighter improving ease of installation.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Front and rear sets of adjustable mounting rails adjust in 1/2' increments with the easy-view depth index.

    Front and rear sets of adjustable mounting rails adjust in 1/2' increments with the easy-view depth index.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Full height bracket attaches to the frame in back corner, supports two vertical PDUs and cable management.

    Full height bracket attaches to the frame in back corner, supports two vertical PDUs and cable management.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Adjustable fixed shelf supports equipment without rack-mounted brackets such as servers, UPS units and other equipment.

    Adjustable fixed shelf supports equipment without rack-mounted brackets such as servers, UPS units and other equipment.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Casters and Leveling Feets allow cabinet roll to the final installation location and  adjust and level it on uneven surfaces.

    Casters and Leveling Feets allow cabinet roll to the final installation location and adjust and level it on uneven surfaces.


Premium Server Cabinet for Data Center

Server Cabinets support computer server and data storage equipment by providing additional space at the rear for cable management and front-to-rear airflow solutions.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190709/20190709105142_796.jpg

    1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    US$  39.00

    12x MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$  89.00

    1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$  139.00

    2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$  180.00

    RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

    US$  2,880.00

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    US$  2,990.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$  3.90

    FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

    US$  18.00

    1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

    US$  33.00

    1U 19" Rack Blanking Panel (10pcs/pack)

    US$  60.00

    42U GR600-Series Black Server Cabinet 600x1170mm with 2 PDU Brackets and Adjustable Fixed Shelves

    US$  1,140.00


  • Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    FS cabinet is covered by corner protectors and plastic bag, packaged by corrugated carton and wooden pallet to protected items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

    Server/Network Cabinets  Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    Product Components

    Perforated Front Door x1
    Split Rear Door x1
    Welded Frame x2
    Beam x6
    Adjustable Mounting Rail x4
    Full Height Dual PDU Bracket x2
    Top Panel x1
    Lockable Side Panel x4
    Leveling Feet x4
    Adjustable Fixed Shelf x2
    Rolling Caster x4
    Stabilization Bracket x4
    Grounding Wire x8
    Swing Handle Lock With Key x2
    Allen Wrench x1
    M6 Screw, Nut and Cup Washer x50
    Phillips-head Screwdriver x1
    Phillips-head Screwdriver Bit x1
    Hex Screwdriver Bit x1
    Assembly Instruction x1

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    Customer Reviews Write a Review
    • 4.8

      15 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      80%
      4 Stars
      20%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Star
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely Likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.