FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about QSFP-56G-AO05.
This picture is about QSFP-56G-AO05.
This picture is about QSFP-56G-AO05.
This picture is about QSFP-56G-AO05.
This picture is about QSFP-56G-AO05.
This picture is about QSFP-56G-AO05.
This picture is about QSFP-56G-AO05.
This picture is about QSFP-56G-AO05.
This picture is about QSFP-56G-AO05.
This picture is about QSFP-56G-AO05.

5m (16ft) FS for Mellanox MC220731V-005 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#71511
#71511

≤1.4W 30mm Fiber

US$125.00
FS P/N: QSFP-56G-AO05
FS P/N: QSFP-56G-AO05
145 Sold
3 Reviews
1 Question
19 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 18 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

FS for Mellanox MC220731V-005 Compatible, 56G QSFP+ AOC (5-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The Mellanox MC220731V-005 Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with QSFP+ connectors and operate over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with SFF-8436 MSA standards. It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 56Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.
Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP56-AO05 to QSFP-56G-AO05, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Mellanox Compatible
MC220731V-005
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Data Rate
FDR 56Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Cable Length
5m (16.4ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
56G InfiniBand , 4x FDR, Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
56G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 56G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (1)Application (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
3
0
0
0
0

W***e

United States

May 18, 2020
5.0
The AM was enthusiastic about solving my problems and helping me track my package all the time. After receiving my order, I plugged the AOC cables into my switches and did the compatibility test, they worked great and no errors occurred until now.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 17
Comment 0

R***l

Germany

May 01, 2020
5.0
Bought this product for my Mellanox switches. Very nice packaging. All the AOC cables can work normally on my switches and offer a smooth data transmission.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 18
Comment 0

B***o

Germany

January 20, 2020
5.0
The 56G QSFP+ AOC fits into the slot of Mellanox MSX6512 216 port FDR IB switch and it WORKS!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 8
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed