FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.

Customized Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m Industrial DOM Transceiver

#70916
#70916

Simplex LC SMF

US$53.00 US$58.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
0 Sold
0 Review
1 Question
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Device Number:
10 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 11, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

2G SFP Industrial Transceiver Module (SMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-2GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbs
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m
Connector
LC
Optical Components
VCSEL+PIN
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Videos

Specifications

2G SFP Industrial Transceiver Module (SMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-2GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbs
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m
Connector
LC
Optical Components
VCSEL+PIN
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$53.00

10 In Global Warehouse