United States
Need Help?
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68282
#68282
US$ 23.00
FS P/N: HD-SMSULCDX
Import Fees included
FS P/N: HD-SMSULCDX
698 Sold
84 Reviews
7 Questions
17 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. May. 26

Item Spotlights

Reverse Polarity without Exposing the Fibers or Needing Any Tools
Uniboot Design Allows One Cable to Carry Two Fibers to Reduce the Cable Bulk When Routing
Optical Performance Test for Normal Network Connections
Compliant to ANSI/TIA-568-D.3
Support for 1/10/40/100G Ethernet Applications
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Switchable Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

The switchable uniboot cable is a unique design that allows to switch polarity without using any tools. It is commonly used in data centers where cable counts are high and space is limited.

0.2dB IL Senko LC switchable connector allows the fiber polarity to be switched without having to re-terminate the connectors. Besides, all cables use Corning bend insensitive fiber to withstand stress from bending, twisting, pinching and stretching, without experiencing severe performance loss.

Description
Connector Type
LC to LC (Senko)
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Grade
G. 657. A1(Compatible with G. 652. D)
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Pull-out Force
100N
Durability
500 Cycles
Operating Temperature
-10~70°C
Storage Temperature
-20~70°C
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Duplex Interconnect
Trunk Cabling

Product Highlights

"All in One" International Quality Cable Assemblies

FS' uniboot fiber patch cable has passed IEC61300-3-35 end-face standard, EIA/TIA-455-171A attenuation standard and RoHS, etc. providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

0.2dB IL & Senko Switchable Connector

Allowing the fiber polarity to be switched without having to re-terminate the connectors.

Corning G. 657. A1 Fiber

Bend Insensitive fiber with 10mm minimum bend radius, it meets the requirements of YD/T, GB/T and ITU-T, improving airflow.

2.0mm Slim Uniboot Design

Reducing cable size, saving 60% space in density and making cable management easier.

Switchable + Uniboot LC Plus+ Patch Cable

The duplex LC connector for 2.0mm round cable, allows the polarity to be switched from A-B to A-A without any tools.

1. Open Connector Top

2. Switch the Polarity from A-B to A-A

3. Close Connector Top

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)
Q:

by D***n on 05/28/2021

A:

by C***h on 05/28/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
D

D***l

Canada

04/25/2022
5.0
Shipping was fast and easy the same as the complete ordering system.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 23.00

17 In Stock

FS Online Chat