FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.

Dell (DE) 407-10948 Compatible XFP 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#12379
#12379

Semetch DFB <1.5W Duplex LC SMF

US$69.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GLR-31
FS P/N: XFP-10GLR-31
29 Sold
458 Reviews
2 Questions
189 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 18 Jun, 2024
36 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Dell (DE) 407-10948 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell (DE) Compatible
407-10948
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
353
78
27
0
0

A***s

United States

December 06, 2023
5.0
No issues at all after many months. Awesome and worked as expected on cisco switch.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***r

United States

October 15, 2023
5.0
Awesome and worked as expected on cisco switch.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

N***e

United States

October 08, 2023
5.0
Delivers the 10g bandwidth we bought it for in a compact and easy to use form factor.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed