FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about X2-10GER-55.
This picture is about X2-10GER-55.
This picture is about X2-10GER-55.
This picture is about X2-10GER-55.
This picture is about X2-10GER-55.
This picture is about X2-10GER-55.
This picture is about X2-10GER-55.
This picture is about X2-10GER-55.
This picture is about X2-10GER-55.
This picture is about X2-10GER-55.
This picture is about X2-10GER-55.
This picture is about X2-10GER-55.

Customized X2 10GBASE-ER 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex SC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#64235
#64235

Duplex SC SMF

US$739.00
FS P/N: X2-10GER-55
FS P/N: X2-10GER-55
0 Sold
47 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Device Number:
Pre-order, Ship by 03 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
X2-10GER-55
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
X2
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
SC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-4.7~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
41
6
0
0
0

S***i

United States

September 04, 2017
5.0
I have ordered the 10G X2 products from them several times and they always ship fast.
If I have an issue connecting they have always been ready to help right away.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***t

United States

December 10, 2016
5.0
Seems the website has been updated since last time I ordered. Fiberstore has always been one of the better vendors, and the updated website seems to flow a little faster. I've never had any issues in the past, and I feel like the process is somewhat streamlined. And yeah, I'd recommend them to anyone.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***o

United Kingdom

December 04, 2016
5.0
Everything was perfect! Very competitive pricing, fast shipping, great information on website with selection and installation help, and finally follow up to ensure everything was perfect. HIGHLY Recommended!!!!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed