FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CFP-ER4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-ER4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-ER4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-ER4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-ER4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-ER4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-ER4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-ER4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-ER4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-ER4-100G.

Customized CFP 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#61894
#61894

<16W LC Duplex SMF

US$9,899.00
FS P/N: CFP-ER4-100G
FS P/N: CFP-ER4-100G
12 Sold
10 Reviews
6 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
3 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 08 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

100GBASE-ER4 CFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
CFP-ER4-100G
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Interface
Duplex LC
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (6)Cable Type (1)Class 1 Laser (1)Connector Cleaning (1)Dual Rate (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
8
1
1
0
0

F***e

United States

May 10, 2017
4.0
From time or order to time of delivery was 7 days. And that included the construction time for the CFP module. Transceivers installed and are working as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

D***n

Australia

March 13, 2017
3.0
Their website implies that they will be shipping from a local to the US warehouse, but instead they ship from China factory which costs more shipping fees.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

H***d

United States

March 04, 2017
5.0
Thanks for the sales girl who helped me find what I needed for my project. You are a professional team! Looking forward to doing more business with you.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed