FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SMSCDX.
This picture is about SMSCDX.
This picture is about SMSCDX.
This picture is about SMSCDX.
This picture is about SMSCDX.
This picture is about SMSCDX.
This picture is about SMSCDX.
This picture is about SMSCDX.
This picture is about SMSCDX.
This picture is about SMSCDX.

2m (7ft) SC APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#60093
#60093

≤0.3dB IL 1/10/40/100/400G Networks

US$3.40 US$4.20
FS P/N: SMSCDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SMSCDX
415 Sold
278 Reviews
2 Questions
Length:
1 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 4, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.s fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1615nm.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
SC APC to SC APC
Fiber Mode
SMF 9/125μm
Fiber Type
Duplex
Fiber Jacket
2.0mm, PVC (Riser/OFNR)
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Cladding Diameter
125 ± 1 µm
Jacket Color
Yellow
Fiber Class
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652)
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Operating temperature
-20 to 70°C
Compliants
RoSH, ISO9001
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram
Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.s fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1615nm.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
SC APC to SC APC
Fiber Mode
SMF 9/125μm
Fiber Type
Duplex
Fiber Jacket
2.0mm, PVC (Riser/OFNR)
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Cladding Diameter
125 ± 1 µm
Jacket Color
Yellow
Fiber Class
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652)
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Operating temperature
-20 to 70°C
Compliants
RoSH, ISO9001
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram
Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$3.40

1 In Global Warehouse