FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.

XFP 10G CWDM 1430nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#57311
#57311

Semtech DFB <3.5W Duplex LC SMF

US$309.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-20S
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-20S
44 Sold
2 Reviews
2 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By May 13, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1430nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
CWDM-XFP10G-20S
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1430nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1430nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
CWDM-XFP10G-20S
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1430nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$309.00

Available for back order