United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1410-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1410-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1410-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1410-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1410-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1410-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1410-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1410-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1410-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW CWDM-XFP10G-1410-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

HW CWDM-XFP10G-1410-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#57264
#57264
US$ 409.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
39 Sold
2 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Apr 17, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW CWDM-XFP10G-1410-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1410nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
HW Compatible
CWDM-XFP10G-1410-40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1410nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-0.9~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.5
3stars 3 stars 0 Review
2stars 2 stars 0 Review
1star 1 star 0 Review

J***n

United Kingdom

September 14, 2016
5.0
Thanks once again! FS.COM team will be my first choice and my first recommendation!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***n

United States

May 27, 2014
4.0
The quality looks well, i have watched so much onlinestore and Fiberstore is the better one.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 409.00

Available for back order
Chat with us