FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about CWDM-SFP4G-EX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP4G-EX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP4G-EX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP4G-EX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP4G-EX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP4G-EX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP4G-EX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP4G-EX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP4G-EX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP4G-EX.

Customized SFP 4G Fibre Channel CWDM 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#52764
#52764

Duplex LC SMF

US$129.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP4G-EX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP4G-EX
143 Sold
8 Reviews
1 Question
Wavelengths:
1270nm
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Pre-order, Ship by 07 Jun, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

4G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm~1610nm, 40km, LC)

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP4G-EX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm~1610nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~+5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-18dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

4G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm~1610nm, 40km, LC)

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP4G-EX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm~1610nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~+5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-18dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$129.00

Pre-order