FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction | FS.
00:56
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction | FS.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.

Customized SFP 1000BASE-CWDM 1270nm-1610nm 20km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

Hot #52758
Hot #52758

≤1W Duplex LC

US$50.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
1K Sold
16 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
1270nm
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
11 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 28 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

The transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP-1270-20
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1270nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Transmitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
APD
Media
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
13
2
1
0
0

B***m

United States

February 05, 2017
5.0
The products and the ease of use of the site were fine.Great items at a good price, always a pleasure to search and purchase here.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

E***r

United States

January 22, 2017
5.0
Online shopping now is simple and easy buying, and really secure with FS.COM
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 1

F***o

Australia

December 20, 2016
5.0
Fiberstore has large range of products available for a tech guy like me. I can find anything that I like around here. They provide all different ways of payment, which are safe and fast.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed