Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

24 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 OS2, LSZH Rated, Single Armored Double Jacket, Indoor/Outdoor Tight-Buffered Distribution Cable
Click to open expanded view

24 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 OS2, LSZH Rated, Single Armored Double Jacket, Indoor/Outdoor Tight-Buffered Distribution Cable

#51308
24 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 OS2, LSZH Rated, Single Armored Double Jacket, Indoor/Outdoor Tight-Buffered Distribution Cable

24 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 OS2, LSZH Rated, Single Armored Double Jacket, Indoor/Outdoor Tight-Buffered Distribution Cable

  • US$  2.90
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: GJFZY53-OS2-24FL
Choose Length:
1m(3ft)
100m
500m
800m
1000m
Customized

Customized
Deliver to
US$ 19.00 via DHL, ship on Mon. Feb. 11
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute in black.
Please choose a brand.

24 Fibers SM OS2, LSZH, Single-Armored Double-Jacket, Tight Buffered Distribution Waterproof Indoor/Outdoor Cable


Tight buffered distribution waterproof indoor/outdoor cable contains 4, 6, 8, 12, or 24, 900μm tight buffered optical fibers with longitudinally applied glass yarn strength members. It features a double LSZH jackets with the outer jacket being of UV stabilised, water and moisture resistant. Between the 2 sheaths there is a corrugated steel tape making the cable rodent proof. The cable is suited for LAN backbones, direct burial, ducts, under floor or ceiling spaces.
Product Details
Cable TypeTight-Buffered Distribution CableFiber Count24 Fibers
Inner/Outer JacketLSZH (Black)Fiber TypeSinglemode G.652
Armor LayerCorrugated Steel TapeStrength Member MaterialGlass Yarn
Cable Diameter13mmCable Weight186kg/km
Tensile Strength (long/short term)500/1000NCrush Load (long/short term)1000/3000 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term)10D/20D (mm)Operating/Storage Temperature-20 to +60°C

Product Highlights

40/100G High Ethernet for Enterprise Backbone Cabling
  • Indoor/Outdoor distribution waterproof cable is easy to install and handle
  • High speed transmission for enterprise backbone cabling
  • Good mechanical and temperature performance in practical application
Hot In-Stock Cables 
40/100G High Ethernet for Enterprise Backbone Cabling

Same Cable without Splicing and Transition Point

Save space and time, simplify fiber storage and management by passing the need for a transition point and splicing when entering buildings.

Hot In-Stock Cables 
Same Cable without Splicing and Transition Point

Packaging & Labeling

Important passive component in PON network

Standard package 1 is usually for length below 1KM, standard package 2 is usually for length above 1KM. Customized label or needs are available on request.

Hot In-Stock Cables 
Packaging & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.