United States
Need Help?
Ciena (ex.Nortel) C17 NTK587DS-E5 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) C17 NTK587DS-E5 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) C17 NTK587DS-E5 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) C17 NTK587DS-E5 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) C17 NTK587DS-E5 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) C17 NTK587DS-E5 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) C17 NTK587DS-E5 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) C17 NTK587DS-E5 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Ciena (ex.Nortel) C17 NTK587DS-E5 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#50275
#50275
US$ 939.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-100
Import Fees included
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-100
79 Sold
3 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Jun. 15
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Ciena (ex.Nortel) NTK587DS-E5 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Ciena Compatible
NTK587DS-E5
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1563.86nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-25dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***s

United Kingdom

02/03/2017
5.0
I am blown away by how easy the process was on this site. Great search functionality, pictures, descriptions... Extremely pleased!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 939.00

Available

FS Online Chat