United States
Need Help?
Ciena (ex.Nortel) NTK583AAE6 Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) NTK583AAE6 Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) NTK583AAE6 Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) NTK583AAE6 Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) NTK583AAE6 Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) NTK583AAE6 Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) NTK583AAE6 Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) NTK583AAE6 Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) NTK583AAE6 Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) NTK583AAE6 Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Ciena (ex.Nortel) NTK583AAE6 Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#50272
#50272
US$ 1,199.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-C
Import Fees included
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-C
20 Sold
7 Reviews
1 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Jun. 14
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Ciena (ex.Nortel) Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm-1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Ciena Compatible
NTK583AAE6
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Channels
C17-C61, total 89
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (1)Compatibility (1)
Q:

by S***n on 02/26/2018

A:

by S***u on 02/27/2018

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***d

United States

05/11/2016
5.0
Item was as expected and arrived quickly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 1,199.00

Available

FS Online Chat